Tuesday, July 12, 2011

The Joy of Men: Musician's Interlude

As we all know, I am a lover of chocolate men! OOOH Chile, yes!! I've done a blog on Chocolate Men before, but I decided to revamp and do a Musicians Interlude. I am a huge lover of music, and some musical artists are just fine as all get out!!! So, check out my picks and tell me what you think! (You can click their names for their twitter pages!)

Out the woodwork...

I do this a lot...LOL
So, it's summer, right? This is usually the time people really don't want to be in a relationship, correct. Too many options out there, plus...IT'S HOT!!! Now, I am a woman, through and through, so being in a relationship in the summer doesn't bother me, but I know it bothers guys. Especially with all the half-naked women roaming around for them to get at. I understand. I really enjoy going to the basketball courts to see fine, thick chested men, with basketball shorts on, getting all sweaty and stuff..ummmhmmm...Let me get back on the subject at hand...

Monday, July 11, 2011

New Artist: Aaron Camper

He is sooo fine! (Just had to say that!)
So, as you all know, I am a huge fan of new artists, especially those who have outstanding talents. Well, in recent months, I've come across a young singer/songwriter named Aaron Camper. Thanks to my cuzzo Britt I haven't stopped listening to his mixtape!

Celibacy Thang...




"This here celibacy thing, Lawd, just got something over me"
With those lyrics, Jill Scott said it best!!! This is what I am feeling right now. Being celibate is not easy, at all! I've made this decision for myself. I wanted more for myself, and being "non-sexual" was a good route for me.

I'm back!!!







Wassup everyone?!? Your favorite weirdo is BACK!! Did you miss me? *crickets* Well dang...I thought we were better than that!!! So, seriously, y'all didn't miss me? Y'all know I can be sensitive...*goes to cry in my tea*